$0$50K$100K$150K$200K$250K$300K$350K$400K$450K$500K$600K$700K$800K$900K$1M$1.25M$1.5M$2M$3M$4M$5M$10M$20M $50K$100K$150K$200K$250K$300K$350K$400K$450K$500K$600K$700K$800K$900K$1M$1.25M$1.5M$2M$3M$4M$5M$10M$20MNo Max $0$500$750$1,000$1,250$1,500$1,750$2,000$2,500$3,000$3,500$4,000$5,000$7,500$10,000$12,500$15,000 $500$750$1,000$1,250$1,500$1,750$2,000$2,500$3,000$3,500$4,000$5,000$7,500$10,000$12,500$15,000No Max Bedrooms 1+ Bedrooms 2+ Bedrooms 3+ Bedrooms 4+ Bedrooms toilets 1+ commodes 2+ bathrooms 3+ bathrooms 4+ toilets Search

Key findings

The lowest monthly median temperature in Flint for January is 24.7 levels The many monthly precipitation in Flint occurs in may with 4.9 customs The air quality index in Flint is 24% better than the national typical The air pollution index in Flint is 91% much better than the national median


How would you price the weather in Flint?Excellent. Perfectly heat weather and not much rain.Good. Heat days, with a little rain here and also there.Poor. Warm summers, yet cold winters through some rain.Awful. Cold summers and also winters with many rain.

You are watching: What is the average temperature in flint michigan


Write a evaluation to provide others more information about this area.How would you rate the air high quality in Flint?Excellent. The waiting is really clean, virtually no pollution.Good. Over there is a tiny amount that pollution.Poor. Over there is more pollution than I"d like.Awful. Smog and also pollution to fill this area.
In the occasion that the weather data to be unavailable because that this city, approximates based upon nearby cities to be used.
MonthTemp. (min)Temp. (max)Temp. (avg)Precipitation
January16°F33°F25°F2.4"
February15°F35°F25°F1.8"
March25°F47°F35°F2.3"
April35°F62°F48°F3.3"
May46°F73°F60°F4.9"
June56°F82°F69°F3.4"
July59°F85°F73°F3.8"
August58°F83°F71°F3.5"
September51°F77°F63°F3.4"
October41°F64°F52°F2.9"
November30°F51°F40°F2.2"
December22°F37°F30°F2.0"

Here are the ideal places come live in MichiganCheck the end the 10 safest cities in Michigan10 ideal cities come buy a brand-new house in MichiganTop 10 best public colleges in Flint
In the event that the wait quality/pollution data was unavailable because that this city, estimates based upon nearby cities were used.
IndexFlintMichiganNational
Air top quality index386950
Pollution index449,9084,018,8005,066,862

MeasurementTotal
Days measured340
Days with good air quality282
Days v moderate wait quality58
Days w/ negative A.Q. For perceptible groups0
Days through unhealthy air quality0

City, StatePopulationAir top quality IndexNational Avg.

See more: Why Do Parrots Live In The Rainforest ? Why Do Parrots Live In The Rainforest

Columbiaville, MI8623824%
Otisville, MI1,0063824%
Lennon, MI4533824%
Goodrich, MI1,8223824%
Linden, MI3,8683824%
Flint, MI98,9183824%

City, StatePopulationAir quality IndexNational Avg.
Greeley, CO98,9754510%
Davie, FL98,7174118%
San Angelo, TX98,6942844%
Vista, CA98,5606428%
Roanoke, VA99,3293824%
Flint, MI98,9183824%

Source: The Flint, MI weather data displayed above is derived from the NOAA (National Oceanic and also Atmospheric). Wait quality and pollution data is obtained from the EPA (United States ecological Protection Agency). Waiting quality and also pollution level measured in a details area might not be representative the the whole county.